Review and submit

Click here to read our privacy policy. We will not use your contact details for marketing purposes.

Close
Contact Us

+44 (0)1273 492237

Twitter LinkedIn Instagram
AOG?

Privacy Policy

GDPR Policy

What we need

Hayward & Green will be what's known as the ‘Controller' of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location-based information. This does however include name, address, email etc.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with relevant details of products and services and any relevant changes in our organisation, in line with this overall contract. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep it

For sales: we are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

For marketing: Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What we would also like to do with it

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or an unsubscribe link in an email from us.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact dpo@haywardandgreen.com who will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).